All chemicals you want
You May Like:

Cocamidopropyl betaine

CAS No.:7758-19-2


FOB Price: USD840/MT FOB
  • Min.Order Quantity: 16MT
  • Supply Ability: 5000MT/Year
  • Port: SHANGHAI
  • Payment Terms: TT LC or DP
  • Product Details

Quick Details

  • Other Names:COCO OLEAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE;Mirataine CB;cocoamphodiproprionate;Cocamidopropyl betaine
  • Specification:Technical grade
  • MF:C19H38N2O3
  • EINECS No:
  • Place of Origin:SHANGHAI
  • Type:Surface Active Agent
  • Purity:35%
  • Application:pulp, fiber, bleach and decoloring agent
  • Appearance:Colorless to light yellow transparent liquid
  • Molecular weight:342.52
  • Packaging Details:200kg/drum
  • Delivery Detail:Delivery as general product

Documents

Product Detail

We can supply Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAS:86438-79-1) with lowest facotry price,high quality and regular basis.

 

Specification of Cocamidopropyl betaine


Item

Specification

CAB-30

CAB-35

Appearance at 25℃

Colorless to light yellow transparent liquid

Total solid content (%)

30±1

35±1

Sodium chloride(%) ≤

7.0

PH(5% aqueous solution,25℃)

6.0-8.0

Free amine  ≤

0.1

 

More About Cocamidopropyl betaine :


CAS:86438-79-1

Standard: Technical grade

Capacity:5000MT/Year

Loading port: Shanghai

Synonyms:COCO OLEAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE;Mirataine

CB;cocoamphodiproprionate;1-propanaminium,

N-carboxymethyl-N,N-dimethyl-3-amino-, N-(mixed coco acyl and 9-octadecenoyl)

derivs., hydroxides, inner

salts;1-propanaminium,N-carboxymethyl-N,N-dimethyl-3-amino-,N-(mixed coco acyl

and 9-octadecenoyl)derivs.,hydroxides,inner salts;Cocoyl amide propyldimethyl

glycine;N-(3-Cocoamidopropyl)-betaine;Cocamidopropyl betaine

MF.C19H38N2O3  

   

Use Of Cocamidopropyl betaine


This product is widely used in shampoo, bath liquid, liquid soap and household

detergents, thanks to the warm performance become good preparation baby shampoo,

bubble bath, and the main components of the skin care products.In the skin and hair care

formula is a kind of excellent softening conditioner, also can be used as a wetting agent,

thickening agent, antistatic agent, fungicide and soft treatment agent in textile dyeing and

printing industry etc.

Recommended dosage:2%~6%

 

Package Of Cocamidopropyl betaine


200kg/drum, or according to the customers’demand

One 20FCL can load 16MT/80drums.

Storage: Stored in the dry and ventilated inside storeroom, prevent direct sunlight, slightly pile and put down

 

Getchem is professional platform of Cocamidopropyl betaine .

  • Shanghai Mailun Daily Chemical Co., Ltd

    Main Products: Cocamide DEA,Cocamidopropyl betaine,6501, CMEA, CMMEA, CAB, CAO, AEC-400, AED-402, APG

    View details >>